The Horror Asylum

Sign Up   Forgot Password? 
11,710 horror articles & features | 6,992 horror movies | 1,590 horror reviews | 1,683 giveaways hosted | 228 delicious interviews Established in 2001  
The Horror Asylum
  Horror News   Reviews   Giveaways   Interviews
Movies | TV | DVDs | Books | Games Movies | DVD | Books | Games Just Added | Ending Soon Just Added | Archives
Home About Enquiries Submissions Advertising Premium Feeds Cookies

LATEST HORROR HEADLINES

Jeschke Reveals New Horror Short 'It Happened on Orchard Street' Maria The Wanted and the Legacy of The Keepers Unleashed The First Trailer for Occurrence at Mills Creek Unveiled Top 5 Horror Games
Betsy Lynn George Returns for Don Swanson's 'Occurrence at Mills Creek' REVIEW: Thomas Crane's HALLOWEEN PARTY CryptTV's Sunny Family Cult Season 3 Now Available The Chilling 'Whispers' Lands on DVD and VOD in the UK

WIN Fear The Walking Dead: The Complete Fourth Season on DVD
WIN Fear The Walking Dead: The Complete Fourth Season on DVD
WIN The Secret of Marrowbone on DVD
WIN The Secret of Marrowbone on DVD



Blade 2
Buy from Play.com Buy from Zavvi.com
movieRead Review
Tariq Rafiq

Blade 2 (2002)

AKA: Blade II
"Know The Mark "

movie | Related News
All the latest headlines
| Comments
Have your say

Theatrical Release Blu-ray/DVD Release Video on Demand Release
US: 21 March 2002
UK: 29 March 2002
No dates available US:
UK:

Directed by: Guillermo del Toro
Writing Credits: David S. Goyer Guillermo del Toro
Main Cast: Wesley Snipes Kris Kristofferson Ron Perlman Luke Goss Leonor Varela
Studio(s): Amen Ra Films Imaginary Forces Justin Pictures
Runtime: 117m


Plot Summary:

A rare mutation has occurred within the vampire community. The Reaper. A vampire so consumed with an insatiable bloodlust that they prey on vampires as well as humans, transforming victims who are unlucky enough to survive into Reapers themselves. Now their quickly expanding population threatens the existence of vampires, and soon there won't be enough humans in the world to satisfy their bloodlust. Blade, Whistler (Yes, he's back) and an armory expert named Scud are curiously summoned by the Shadow Council. The council reluctantly admits that they are in a dire situation and they require Blade's assistance. Blade then tenuously enters into an alliance with The Bloodpack, an elite team of vampires trained in all modes of combat to defeat the Reaper threat. Blade's team and the Bloodpack are the only line of defense which can prevent the Reaper population from wiping out the vampire and human populations.



Media Gallery

        
     




Related News




Blood and Guts: Comments

Username:
Password:

Not Registered?
Sign up for FREE >>




 
There are currently no comments.
Why not have your say!?



LATEST REVIEWS

Get Out Movie Review

Get Out

Cellar Dweller Movie Review

Cellar Dweller

Pyewacket Movie Review

Pyewacket

Quiet Place, A Movie Review

Quiet Place, A

Blair Witch Movie Review

Blair Witch

Dont Breathe Movie Review

Dont Breathe

All Through The House Movie Review

All Through The House

Ghoulies Movie Review

Ghoulies

Night of Fear Movie Review

Night of Fear

Happy Death Day Movie Review

Happy Death Day

The Ritual Movie Review

The Ritual

Mercy Christmas Movie Review

Mercy Christmas

The Unraveling Movie Review

The Unraveling

The Witch Movie Review

The Witch

The Other Side of the Door Movie Review

The Other Side of the Door

LATEST GIVEAWAYS

WIN Fear The Walking Dead: The Complete Fourth Season on DVD WIN The Secret of Marrowbone on DVD
Now you can Watch your favorite Horror Movies using the Official ShowBox App

AN INTERVIEW WITH

An Interview with Doug Hawley
Doug Hawley







Vampires.com Werewolves.com