The Horror Asylum

Sign Up   Forgot Password? 
11,710 horror articles & features | 6,992 horror movies | 1,590 horror reviews | 1,683 giveaways hosted | 228 delicious interviews Established in 2001  
The Horror Asylum
  Horror News   Reviews   Giveaways   Interviews
Movies | TV | DVDs | Books | Games Movies | DVD | Books | Games Just Added | Ending Soon Just Added | Archives
Home About Enquiries Submissions Advertising Premium Feeds Cookies

LATEST HORROR HEADLINES

The First Trailer for Occurrence at Mills Creek Unveiled Top 5 Horror Games Betsy Lynn George Returns for Don Swanson's 'Occurrence at Mills Creek' REVIEW: Thomas Crane's HALLOWEEN PARTY
CryptTV's Sunny Family Cult Season 3 Now Available The Chilling 'Whispers' Lands on DVD and VOD in the UK Eullenia The First Ever Genre Television Series from Thailand New Horror/Comedy Feature Film 'The Tome' To Be Released 2019!

WIN The Secret of Marrowbone on DVD
WIN The Secret of Marrowbone on DVD
WIN Robin Hood: The Rebellion on DVD
WIN Robin Hood: The Rebellion on DVD
WIN Secret Santa on DVD
WIN Secret Santa on DVD



30 Days of Night: Dark Days
Buy from Play.com Buy from Zavvi.com

30 Days of Night: Dark Days (2010)

AKA: 30 Days of Night 2

movie | Related News
All the latest headlines
| Comments
Have your say

Theatrical Release Blu-ray/DVD Release Video on Demand Release
No dates available US: 05 October 2010
US:
UK:

Directed by: Ben Ketai
Writing Credits: Vicki Sotheran
Main Cast: Mia Kirshner Diora Baird Monique Ganderton Kiele Sanchez Harold Perrineau Rhys Coiro Ben Cotton Troy Ruptash Katie Keating James Pizzinato Stacey Roy
Studio(s): Dark Horse Entertainment Ghost House Pictures Stage 6 Films


Plot Summary:

After surviving the incidents in Barrow, Alaska, Stella Olemaun relocates to Los Angeles, where she intentionally attracts the attention of the local vampire population in order to avenge the death of her husband, Eben.



Media Gallery

        
     




Related News

Sanchez Chats About '30 Days of Night' Sequel

New Stills From '30 Days of Night: Dark Days'

October Shoot For '30 Days of Night 2'

Ketai Chose to Helm '30 Days of Night' Sequel

Upcoming '30 Days of Night' Sequel Announced




Blood and Guts: Comments

Username:
Password:

Not Registered?
Sign up for FREE >>




 
There are currently no comments.
Why not have your say!?



LATEST REVIEWS

Get Out Movie Review

Get Out

Cellar Dweller Movie Review

Cellar Dweller

Pyewacket Movie Review

Pyewacket

Quiet Place, A Movie Review

Quiet Place, A

Blair Witch Movie Review

Blair Witch

Dont Breathe Movie Review

Dont Breathe

All Through The House Movie Review

All Through The House

Ghoulies Movie Review

Ghoulies

Night of Fear Movie Review

Night of Fear

Happy Death Day Movie Review

Happy Death Day

The Ritual Movie Review

The Ritual

Mercy Christmas Movie Review

Mercy Christmas

The Unraveling Movie Review

The Unraveling

The Witch Movie Review

The Witch

The Other Side of the Door Movie Review

The Other Side of the Door

LATEST GIVEAWAYS

WIN The Secret of Marrowbone on DVD WIN Robin Hood: The Rebellion on DVD
WIN Secret Santa on DVD
Now you can Watch your favorite Horror Movies using the Official ShowBox App

AN INTERVIEW WITH

An Interview with Doug Hawley
Doug Hawley







Vampires.com Werewolves.com