The Horror Asylum

Sign Up   Forgot Password? 
11,710 horror articles & features | 6,992 horror movies | 1,590 horror reviews | 1,683 giveaways hosted | 228 delicious interviews Established in 2001  
The Horror Asylum
  Horror News   Reviews   Giveaways   Interviews
Movies | TV | DVDs | Books | Games Movies | DVD | Books | Games Just Added | Ending Soon Just Added | Archives
Home About Enquiries Submissions Advertising Premium Feeds Cookies

LATEST HORROR HEADLINES

Top 5 Horror Games Betsy Lynn George Returns for Don Swanson's 'Occurrence at Mills Creek' REVIEW: Thomas Crane's HALLOWEEN PARTY CryptTV's Sunny Family Cult Season 3 Now Available
The Chilling 'Whispers' Lands on DVD and VOD in the UK Eullenia – The First Ever Genre Television Series from Thailand New Horror/Comedy Feature Film 'The Tome' To Be Released 2019! The Worst Ways to Have Died in Horror Movie History

Win DOWN A DARK HALL on DVD
Win DOWN A DARK HALL on DVD
WIN The Uninvited on Blu-ray
WIN The Uninvited on Blu-ray
WIN The Dark on DVD
WIN The Dark on DVD
WIN Patient Zero on DVD
WIN Patient Zero on DVD
Win THE OUTER WILD iTunes Download
Win THE OUTER WILD iTunes Download
WIN an X-Scream Pass for THE HOWL
WIN an X-Scream Pass for THE HOWL



Resident Evil: Retribution
Buy from Play.com Buy from Zavvi.com

Resident Evil: Retribution (2012)

AKA: Resident Evil 5, Re5ident Evil 5
"Evil Goes Global."

movie | Related News
All the latest headlines
| Comments
Have your say

Theatrical Release Blu-ray/DVD Release Video on Demand Release
US: 14 September 2012
UK: 14 September 2012
No dates available No dates available

Directed by: Paul WS Anderson
Writing Credits: Paul WS Anderson
Main Cast: Milla Jovovich Sienna Guillory Li Bingbing Michelle Rodriguez Colin Salmon Sienna Guillory Oded Fehr Boris Kodjoe Kevin Durand Johann Urb
Studio(s): Impact Pictures
Runtime: 96m


Plot Summary:

The Umbrella Corporation’s deadly T-virus continues to ravage the Earth, transforming the global population into legions of the flesh eating Undead. The human race’s last and only hope, ALICE (Milla Jovovich), awakens in the heart of Umbrella's most clandestine operations facility and unveils more of her mysterious past as she delves further into the complex. Without a safe haven, Alice continues to hunt those responsible for the outbreak; a chase that takes her from Tokyo to New York, Washington, D.C. and Moscow, culminating in a mind-blowing revelation that will force her to rethink everything that she once thought to be true. Aided by newfound allies and familiar friends, Alice must fight to survive long enough to escape a hostile world on the brink of oblivion. The countdown has begun.



Media Gallery

        
     




Related Movies
Resident Evil
Resident Evil
(2002)
Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Resident Evil: Apocalypse
(2004)
Resident Evil: Extinction
Resident Evil: Extinction
(2007)
Resident Evil: Afterlife
Resident Evil: Afterlife
(2010)



Related News

More Milla Filler Ahead of this Month's Opening of 'Resident Evil: Retribution'

Milla, Guns and You Know the Rest on New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' One-Sheet

Sienna Guillory and Company Fill Out More 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Stills

Ada Wong and Alice Run for their Lives on 'Resident Evil: Retribution' One-Sheet

Milla Kicks of the Ultimate Battle on New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Poster

A Trio of Hotties Take Aim in New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Stills Plus TV Spots

Milla Jovovich Seeks Retribution in New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Featurette

Alice Gets Fully Loaded for Another New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Image

Zombies Rise on New International 'Resident Evil: Retribution' One-Sheet

The Butt-Kicking Milla Jovovich Fires Out New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' One-Sheet

More Gun Wielding Present in Some New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Stills

Stick 'Em Up for Milla Jovovich in New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Image

Alice Goes Zombie Bashing in a New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Image

Alice Enters Wasteland on Two More New 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Banners

Familiar Faces Galore in First Official 'Resident Evil: Retribution' Trailer




Blood and Guts: Comments

Username:
Password:

Not Registered?
Sign up for FREE >>




 
There are currently no comments.
Why not have your say!?



LATEST REVIEWS

Get Out Movie Review

Get Out

Cellar Dweller Movie Review

Cellar Dweller

Pyewacket Movie Review

Pyewacket

Quiet Place, A Movie Review

Quiet Place, A

Blair Witch Movie Review

Blair Witch

Dont Breathe Movie Review

Dont Breathe

All Through The House Movie Review

All Through The House

Ghoulies Movie Review

Ghoulies

Night of Fear Movie Review

Night of Fear

Happy Death Day Movie Review

Happy Death Day

The Ritual Movie Review

The Ritual

Mercy Christmas Movie Review

Mercy Christmas

The Unraveling Movie Review

The Unraveling

The Witch Movie Review

The Witch

The Other Side of the Door Movie Review

The Other Side of the Door

LATEST GIVEAWAYS

Win DOWN A DARK HALL on DVD WIN The Uninvited on Blu-ray
WIN The Dark on DVD WIN Patient Zero on DVD
Win THE OUTER WILD iTunes Download WIN an X-Scream Pass for THE HOWL
WIN a HORROR JUICE 8GB Memory Stick WIN Lake Placid: Legacy on DVD
WIN UFO on DVD HALLOWEEN 4K Ultra HD Blu-ray giveaway
WIN The Walking Dead: The Complete Eighth Season on DVD WIN Dead Night on DVD
WIN a Halloween Horror Collection on Blu-ray WIN Hereditary on Blu-ray
Now you can Watch your favorite Horror Movies using the Official ShowBox App

AN INTERVIEW WITH

An Interview with Doug Hawley
Doug Hawley







Vampires.com Werewolves.com